?

Log in

 
 
24 December 2010 @ 03:21 am
✈♡ (claims, blogcrews & etc.)  


I claim Luke Worrall.
I am Effy Stonem of the Skins blogcrew.
I am Megara of the Disney Females blogcrew.
I am the Sid Vicious of Livejournal.
I am the Freja Beha Erichsen of Livejournal.
I claim Cloud Strife (Final Fantasy VII) and Komiyama Yoh as my soulmate.
"I've got nothing else to lose except this little fragile heart of mine.
I'M THE KONAN OF THE NARUTO SERIES.



daisyulliel is the Blair to my Serena, the Sydney to my Rose, the Ashley to my Mary-Kate, the Primrose to my Katniss, the Michelle to my Effy, the Daisy Duck to my Donald Duck, the Aerith to my Tifa, the Wendy to my Peter Pan, the Hercules to my Megara, the Aurora to my Phillip, the Amélie to my Nino, the Isabella to my Yukari, the Hachi to my Nana, the Rapunzel to my Flynn, the Aglio Olio to my Prawn, the Sky to my Rain, the Jane Ryan to my Roxanne Ryan, the Chanel to my Vivienne Westwood, the Crying Moon to my Stars, the Beauty & The Beast Movie to my Hercules Movie, the Gabriella to my Ryan, the Nikita to my Alex

pinkified is the Lissa to my Rose, the Eric to my Serena, the Pooka to my Anya, the Sakura to my Sasuke, the Kisa to my Hatsuharu, the Reira to my Nana O., the Amy March to my Jo March, the Pink to my Green, the Rapunzel to my Megara, the Ariel to my Megara, the Cassie to my Effy, the Spring to my Rain, the Giselle to my Nancy, the Barbie to my Ken, the Sakura to my Syaoran, the Triplet to Sam & my Twins, the Blunt Cake to my Bitchslap Cake, the Mulangled to my Hercules Movie, the Troy to my Ryan

grimoire is the Madara to my Konan, the Dimitri to my Anya, the Noah to my Allie, the Sasori to my Deidara, the Yasu to my Nana, the Megara to my Megara, the John Smith to my Pocahontas, the Gale to my Katniss, the Itachi to my Sasuke, the Grey to my Green, the Fang to my Lightning, the Food to my Refrigerator, the Jack Sparrow to my Elizabeth Swann, the Sharpay to my Ryan, the Rock Lee to my Gai, the Grapes Cake to my Bitchslap Cake, the Hunchback Of Notre Dame Movie to my Hercules Movie, the Madar to my Magara

omaewa is the Red Hair to my Green Eyes, the Flyleaf to my Para
more, the Sawako to my Kazehaya, the Gwen to my Kevin, the Night Sky to my Stars, the Hagumi to my Morita, the Vintage to my Black & White, the Stitch to my Lilo

rot_chan is the Alexander McQueen to my Vivienne Westwood, the Rin to my Hatsuharu, the Trapnest to my Black Stones, the Pein to my Konan, the Ren to my Nana O., the Sid to my Nancy, the Sunako to my Kyohei, the Athena to my Persephone

cassandrablue is the Nobu to my Nana O., the Freddie to my Effy, the Haruna to my Yoh, the Miwako to my Yukari, the Sakura to my Misaki, the Tohru to my Rin, Peeta to my Katniss, the Yuffie to my Tifa

uberta is the Sophie to my Anya, the Uberta to my Odette, the Dr. Doppler to my Jim Hawkins

corleoned is the Empress Marie to my Anya, the Lost Boys to my Peter Pan, the Robert to my Giselle, the Jamie to my Landon, the Noah to my Allie, the Remus to my Lily
kaysoul is the Katie to my Effy, the Prudence to my Lucy, the Bleeker to my Juno, the Vanessa to my Serena, the Aladdin to my Jasmine, the Lucas to my Brooke, the Seth to my Summer, the Woody to my Jessie

tunnels_of_loce is the Magic Carpet to my Jasmine, the Violet to my Helen Parr, the Flora to my Stella, the Milo to my Kida, the Flounder to my Ariel, the Edward to my Kim

silvertigerx is the Tenten to my Sakura, the Simba to my Kiara, the Mason to my Rose, the Rose to my Dimitri

los_york is the Naomi to my Effy, the Wallace to my Veronica, the Harry to my Lily, the Miguel to my Tulio, the Jude to my Lucy, the Victor to my Emily, the Eric to my Ariel

moosmiles is the Dan to my Serena, the Aerith to my Cloud, the Freddie to my Effy, the Cinderella to my Megara, the Deer to my Horse, the Garrett to my Kayley, the Giselle to my Nancy, the Chien-Po to my Mulan

disneygirl89 is the Tiana to my Naveen, the Sebastian to my Ariel, the Quasimodo to my Esmeralda, the Will Turner to my Elizabeth Swann, the Beth March to my Jo March, the Vanessa to my Juno



Leave a comment if you'd like to be added to list!

 
 
Current Mood: okayokay
Current Music: Lifesize - A Fine Frenzy
 
 
 
Amber: Nana: Shincassandrablue on December 23rd, 2010 09:32 pm (UTC)
I kinda wanna put you in mine, but I can't think of any good ones D;
Jacintha: freddie/effy → you are my lifelineschmaltzyyy on December 23rd, 2010 09:36 pm (UTC)
The Nobu to my Nana O., The Freddie to my Effy, Haruna to my Yoh, Miwako to my Yukari, Sakura to my Misaki, Tohru to my Rin? ♥ :)

EDIT: Also, Yuffie to my Tifa.

Was looking for your stamps collection!

Edited at 2010-12-23 09:38 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - cassandrablue on December 23rd, 2010 09:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schmaltzyyy on December 23rd, 2010 09:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - uberta on December 23rd, 2010 09:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schmaltzyyy on December 23rd, 2010 09:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - uberta on December 23rd, 2010 09:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schmaltzyyy on December 23rd, 2010 09:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
 Lauren: Corleoned Maxxiecorleoned on December 23rd, 2010 09:52 pm (UTC)
LOL I fail at thinking of these XD I would love to put you in mine, but I really need to think of some |D -headdesk-
Jacintha: effy s. → the lost girlschmaltzyyy on December 23rd, 2010 09:59 pm (UTC)
Empress Marie to my Anya, The Lost Boys to my Peter Pan - I can think of these two so far. was trying to find your list of stamps to help me brainstorm but I can't seem to find them, maybe you can refer to stamps over here and you'd see something? :)
(no subject) - corleoned on December 23rd, 2010 10:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schmaltzyyy on December 24th, 2010 12:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
【Natalie】// 春野サクラ ☺ heart shaped box: serah → thankfulpinkified on December 23rd, 2010 10:03 pm (UTC)
Hmm, the Lissa to your Rose, the Eric to your Serena, the Pooka to your Anya, the Sakura to your Sasuke... ? Haha, this isn't a lot, but I hope you like them! ♥ Maybe you can think of something else too?

I should make a post for one of these already, too... I've been meaning to do this since the end of 2009 :'D
Jacintha: haru/rin → i want all of himschmaltzyyy on December 24th, 2010 12:56 pm (UTC)
How about - Kisa to my Hatsuharu, Reira to my Nana O., Amy March to my Jo March, Pink to my Green (LOL colors)?

I wished we had more :'( You should post it up hehe ♥
(no subject) - pinkified on December 24th, 2010 02:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schmaltzyyy on December 24th, 2010 02:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pinkified on December 24th, 2010 03:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schmaltzyyy on December 24th, 2010 03:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pinkified on December 24th, 2010 03:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Katie: [Actress] Audrey Hepburn ♔ Dreamykaysoul on December 23rd, 2010 10:14 pm (UTC)
I'd love to be added to your 'the ____ to my ____' list. I can't really think of some right now, but I'm sure I'll come up with a few. :)
Jacintha: effy s. → femme fataleschmaltzyyy on December 24th, 2010 12:53 pm (UTC)
How about Katie to my Effy, Prudence to my Lucy, Juno to your Bleeker, Vanessa to my Serena, Aladdin to my Jasmine, Lucas to my Brooke, Seth to my Summer, Woody to my Jessie? ♥
(no subject) - kaysoul on December 24th, 2010 02:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kelly: 101 Dalmatians - Anita [geek]tunnels_of_loce on December 23rd, 2010 10:33 pm (UTC)
Hmm, I'm not very good with these, but I could be the Jamie to your Landon (A Walk to Remember)! I'm sure I could come up with a few others with some time. :)
Jacintha: jasmine → free spiritschmaltzyyy on December 24th, 2010 12:43 pm (UTC)
Someone took the Jamie to my Landon already :(

How about The Magic Carpet to my Jasmine, Violet to my Helen Parr, Flora to my Stella (Winx Club), Victor to my Emily, Milo to my Kida, Flounder to my Ariel, Kim to your Edward? ♥
(no subject) - tunnels_of_loce on December 24th, 2010 10:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schmaltzyyy on December 25th, 2010 09:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
Maia Moo: disney - blue fairymoosmiles on December 24th, 2010 12:23 am (UTC)
The Aerith to your Cloud. The Dan to your Serena.

And if you can think of anymore. :)
Jacintha: flynn/rapunzel → i can see the lightschmaltzyyy on December 24th, 2010 01:08 pm (UTC)
Mmm, do you have an entry where it's the masterlist of your stamps - was trying to search around to give me ideas but I can't seem to find your entry. You can refer to my list of stamps here to see if it tallies with any of yours :) ♥ But I'm going to add those two first!
عقربgrimoire on December 24th, 2010 03:33 am (UTC)
Oh man, I wish we had more! I just was about to ask about Dan/Serena one but it's taken already :'( We need to be in same fandoms. You can be the Tifa to my Cloud but... i just... don't really... like Tifa/sobbing.

I love the way you did that post though! I think i might steal your idea. My the __ to my __ post looks so plain D:
Jacintha: katniss e. → fighterschmaltzyyy on December 24th, 2010 12:30 pm (UTC)
It's okay - you don't have to include the Tifa one ♥

How about - Hidan to my Konan, Yasu to my Nana O., Otani to my Risa, Megara to my Megara (LOL 8D), John Smith to my Pocahontas, Gale to my Katniss?

Aw man, I want more :'( :'(
(no subject) - grimoire on December 25th, 2010 11:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schmaltzyyy on December 25th, 2010 01:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
blade maiden。: tentensilvertigerx on December 24th, 2010 03:38 am (UTC)
ohmygosh we are going to think of something ... err I suck at this frankly XD
I'm trying to think of Naruto ones lmao
Maybe I can be the Rock Lee to your Sakura too? (lulwat, I'm the lee to everyone's Sakura) Or the Tenten to your Sakura?
... and there has to be a lot more XDDD
Jacintha: sakura h.  → a wave of her handschmaltzyyy on December 24th, 2010 12:24 pm (UTC)
MMMM Tenten to my Sakura seems good :)

How about - Shang to my Mulan, Simba to my Nala, Mason to my Rose (VA theme at youngadult_rate), Rose to my Dimitri? ♥
(no subject) - silvertigerx on December 24th, 2010 04:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schmaltzyyy on December 24th, 2010 04:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
chilledpurple: Konata // thinking modechilledpurple on December 24th, 2010 06:46 am (UTC)
I definitely want to be on this list :)
Errr...the Pascal to my Rapunzel? lol, if I think of any more I'll let you know.
Jacintha: rin s. → your happiness is everythingschmaltzyyy on December 24th, 2010 01:07 pm (UTC)
Mmm, do you have an entry where it's the masterlist of your stamps - was trying to search around to give me ideas but I can't seem to find your entry. You can refer to my list of stamps here to see if it tellies with any of yours :) ♥
(no subject) - chilledpurple on December 26th, 2010 10:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schmaltzyyy on December 27th, 2010 10:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jane, you ignorant slutlos_york on December 24th, 2010 06:55 am (UTC)
Hmm... How about the Effy to my Naomi, the Veronica to my Wallace, the Lily to my Harry!

Edited at 2010-12-24 06:56 am (UTC)
Jacintha: belle → reading is coolschmaltzyyy on December 24th, 2010 12:17 pm (UTC)
Also - you're the Miguel to my Tulio, Jude to my Lucy, Victor to my Emily, Eric to my Ariel? :)
(no subject) - los_york on December 24th, 2010 04:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Paris: Sally 2disneygirl89 on December 24th, 2010 08:34 pm (UTC)
Hmm,I can't think of any that aren't already taken!
Jacintha: edward s. → edward likes thisschmaltzyyy on December 25th, 2010 09:32 am (UTC)
I'm the Naveen to your Tiana, Ariel to your Sebastian, Esmeralda to yoru Quasimodo, Elizabeth Swann to your Will Turner, Jo March to your Beth March, Juno to your Vanessa? ♥ :)
(no subject) - disneygirl89 on December 25th, 2010 09:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Jacinthaschmaltzyyy on December 27th, 2010 10:10 am (UTC)
I'm the Green Eyes to your Red Hair (LOL trying to come up with stuff you like based on your interests), I'm the Paramore to your Flyleaf, I'm the Kazehaya to your Sawako, I'm the Kevin to your Gwen, I'm the Stars to your Night Sky (LOL HAHA), I'm the Morita to your Hagumi.. that's all my brain can think of for now, any suggestions, hun? :3 ♥
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - schmaltzyyy on December 28th, 2010 07:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
Shelby: Girl beneath the searot_chan on December 31st, 2010 09:52 pm (UTC)
Samantha told me some of the suggestions you made for us, like I'm the McQueen to your Vivienne Westwood, the Rin to your Haru, etcetera - I like them all =)) Can I be a part of the list?

Jacintha: nana o. → singer with ambitionschmaltzyyy on January 1st, 2011 09:33 am (UTC)
Of course! You're also the Trapnest to my Black Stones :) I'm going to add these right away ♥
(no subject) - rot_chan on January 1st, 2011 04:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schmaltzyyy on January 1st, 2011 04:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rot_chan on January 1st, 2011 06:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schmaltzyyy on January 1st, 2011 06:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Jacintha: jennifer l. → down to earthschmaltzyyy on June 23rd, 2011 05:50 pm (UTC)
Oh! That would be cool :D Do you have any favourite X-Men characters? You can list all of them down and then we can match them up or something
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - schmaltzyyy on July 1st, 2011 04:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - schmaltzyyy on July 26th, 2011 01:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)